Freeform 13 Nights Of Halloween 2016

’13 Nights Of Halloween’ 2016 Schedule On Freeform: Full Lineup Of Spooky Specials And Movies Begins October 19 – Watch ‘Hocus Pocus’ And More On Freeform TV, Online, Or Mobile App

If you love Halloween movies and specials, you’re in for a real treat because this year’s 13 Nights of Halloween lineup on Freeform is better than ever. The network, formerly known as ABC Family, has knocked it out of the graveyard with the October 2016 schedule of spooky movies and spine tingling specials.

From classics like Hocus Pocus to brand new releases like R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls, Freeform is making it easier than ever to watch your favorite Halloween shows — tune in nightly on Freeform TV or, for select programming, you can watch online or on your mobile device via the Freeform app.

Check out the complete schedule for Freeform’s 13 Nights of Halloween below and get ready for some frightening family fun from October 19 through October 31. Most of the programming begins at 7 p.m. and ends at midnight, but there are some movies and specials that start as early as 4 p.m. ET.

Celebrating the 18th year of this much-anticipated October special, Freeform recently announced that it will kick off their Halloween programming on Wednesday, October 19.

Count on seeing some of your favorites including Hocus Pocus, Halloween Town, Scooby-Doo Monsters Unleashed, Corpse Bride, The Addams Family, The Goonies, and much more. New this year is the network premiere of R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls and a brand-new release on Freeform — Spooky Buddies.

Scroll down for the complete 13 Nights of Halloween viewing schedule.

Wednesday, October 19

5:30 p.m. ET – The Nightmare Before Christmas
7 p.m. ET – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
9 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET – Corpse Bride

Thursday, October 20

3:30 p.m. ET – The Nightmare Before Christmas
5 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
7 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
9 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
12 a.m. ET – The Final Girls

Friday, October 21

4:30 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
6:30 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
8:30 p.m. ET – Sleepy Hollow
12 a.m. ET – Frankenweenie

Saturday, October 22

7 a.m. ET – Spooky Buddies
9:10 a.m. ET – ParaNorman
11:20 a.m. ET – Sleepy Hollow
2 p.m. ET – The Goonies
4:40 p.m. ET – Scooby Doo
6:50 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
9 p.m. ET – Monsters University
11:30 p.m. ET – Toy Story of TERROR!
12 a.m. ET – Corpse Bride

Sunday, October 23

7:30 a.m. ET – The Goonies
10:10 a.m. ET – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
12:20 p.m. ET – Scooby Doo
2:30 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:40 p.m. ET – Matilda
6:50 p.m. ET – Toy Story of TERROR!
7:30 p.m. ET – Monsters University
9:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 24

7 a.m. ET – Practical Magic
3 p.m. ET – Matilda
5 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
7 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
9 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET – Scooby Doo

Tuesday, October 25

7 a.m. ET – Death Becomes Her
4 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
6 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
12 a.m. ET – Halloweentown

Wednesday, October 26

4 p.m. ET – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
6 p.m. ET – Dark Shadows
8:30 p.m. ET – Sleepy Hollow
12 a.m. ET – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Thursday, October 27

4 p.m. ET – The Goonies
6:30 p.m. ET – Sleepy Hollow
9 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET – Halloween High

Friday, October 28

12 p.m. ET – The Goonies
2:30 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
4:30 p.m. ET – The Hunger Games
7:30 p.m. ET – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
12 a.m. ET – Return to Halloweentown

Saturday, October 29

7 a.m. ET – The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:35 a.m. ET – Corpse Bride
10:35 a.m. ET – The Hunger Games
1:45 p.m. ET – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:15 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
7:20 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
9:25 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. ET – Sleepy Hollow

Sunday, October 30

7 a.m. EDT – Corpse Bride
9 a.m. EDT – Spooky Buddies
11:05 a.m. ET – Scooby Doo
1:10 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:15 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
5:20 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
7:25 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
9:30 p.m. ET – Sleepy Hollow

Monday, October 31

7 a.m. ET – The Goonies
11 a.m. ET – ParaNorman
1 p.m. ET – Scooby Doo
3 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5 p.m. ET – The Addams Family
7 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
9 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
12 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus

[Featured Image by Disney ABC Press]

Comments